UPDATED OFFICIAL BELLATOR MMA™ FIGHTER RANKINGS

2 min read

UPDATED OFFICIAL BELLATOR MMA™ FIGHTER RANKINGS

 

JASON JACKSON, TYRELL FORTUNE ADVANCE MULTIPLE SPOTS FOLLOWING THEIR BELLATOR MMA 255 PERFORMANCES

 

 

Click here for additional information detailing fighter eligibility, as well as additional voting criteria.

MEN’S POUND-FOR-POUND

1. Patricio Pitbull (32-4)

2. Vadim Nemkov (12-2)

3. Gegard Mousasi (47-7-2)

4. Ryan Bader (27-6)

5. Juan Archuleta (25-2)

6. Douglas Lima (32-8)

7. AJ McKee (17-0)

8. Phil Davis (22-5)

9. Corey Anderson (14-5) ∆1

10. Yaroslav Amosov (25-0) NR

 

WOMEN’S POUND-FOR-POUND

1. Cris Cyborg (23-2)

2. Juliana Velasquez (11-0)

3. Ilima-Lei Macfarlane (11-1)

4. Julia Budd (14-3)

5. Arlene Blencowe (13-8)

6. Denise Kielholtz (6-2)

7. Liz Carmouche (14-7)

8. Kana Watanabe (10-0-1) NR

9. Cat Zingano (11-4) 1

10. Leslie Smith (12-8-1)

MEN’S HEAVYWEIGHT

C. Ryan Bader (27-6)

1. Timothy Johnson (15-6)

2. Cheick Kongo (30-11-2)

3. Valentin Moldavsky (10-1)

4. Tyrell Fortune (10-1) ∆2

5. Fedor Emelianenko (39-6) 1

6. Linton Vassell (20-8) 1

7. Steven Mowry (8-0)

8. Matt Mitrione (13-8)

9. Sergei Kharitonov (32-8)

10. Javy Ayala (11-8)

MEN’S LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT

C. Vadim Nemkov (12-2)

1. Ryan Bader (27-6)

2. Phil Davis (22-5)

3. Corey Anderson (14-5)

4. Lyoto Machida (26-10)

5. Julius Anglickas (9-1)

6. Grant Neal (5-0)

7. Christian Edwards (4-0)

8. Tyree Fortune (5-0)

9. Melvin Manhoef (32-15-1)

10. Alex Polizzi (7-1)

MEN’S MIDDLEWEIGHT

C. Gegard Mousasi (47-7-2)

1. John Salter (18-4)

2. Anatoly Tokov (29-2)

3. Austin Vanderford (10-0)

4. Fabian Edwards (9-1)

5. Costello van Steenis (13-2)

6. Johnny Eblen (7-0)

7. Charlie Ward (9-4)

8. Mike Shipman (14-3)

9. Romero Cotton (5-0)

10. Ed Ruth (8-3)

MEN’S WELTERWEIGHT

C. Douglas Lima (32-8)

1. Yaroslav Amosov (25-0) ∆1

2. Michael Page (18-1) 1

3. Jason Jackson (14-4) ∆3

4. Neiman Gracie (10-2) 1

5. Logan Storley (11-1) 1

6. Derek Anderson (17-3) 2

7. Joey Davis (8-0)

8. Sabah Homasi (15-8)

9. Oliver Enkamp (10-2)

10. Jaleel Willis (14-2)

MEN’S LIGHTWEIGHT

C. Patricio Pitbull (32-4)

1. Brent Primus (10-1)

2. Patricky Pitbull (23-9)

3. Goiti Yamauchi (25-4)

4. Benson Henderson (28-10)

5. Sidney Outlaw (15-4)

6. Myles Jury (19-5)

7. Adam Piccolotti (12-4)

8. Alfie Davis (14-3)

9. Aviv Gozali (5-0)

10. Keoni Diggs (9-0) NR

MEN’S FEATHERWEIGHT

C. Patricio Pitbull (32-4)

1. AJ McKee (17-0)

2. Emmanuel Sanchez (20-5)

3. Adam Borics (16-1)

4. Pedro Carvalho (11-4)

5. Daniel Weichel (40-12)

6. Aaron Pico (7-3)

7. Jay Jay Wilson (7-0)

8. Jeremy Kennedy (16-2)

9. Tywan Claxton (6-2)

10. Mads Burnell (14-3)

MEN’S BANTAMWEIGHT

C. Juan Archuleta (25-2)

1. Sergio Pettis (20-5)

2. Patchy Mix (13-1)

3. Raufeon Stots (15-1)

4. Magomed Magomedov (18-1) ∆1

5. James Gallagher (11-1) 1

6. Leandro Higo (20-5)

7. Josh Hill (20-3)

8. Cass Bell (5-1)

9. Frans Mlambo (9-5)

10. Jornel Lugo (5-0)

WOMEN’S FEATHERWEIGHT

C. Cris Cyborg (23-2)

1. Julia Budd (14-3)

2. Arlene Blencowe (13-8)

3. Cat Zingano (11-4)

4. Leslie Smith (12-8-1)

5. Sinead Kavanagh (7-4)

6. Janay Harding (6-4)

7. Leah McCourt (4-1)

8. Amanda Bell (7-7)

9. Olga Rubin (6-2)

10. Jessy Miele (9-5)

WOMEN’S FLYWEIGHT

C. Juliana Velasquez (11-0)

1. Ilima-Lei Macfarlane (11-1)

2. Liz Carmouche (14-7)

3. Denise Kielholtz (6-2)

4. Kana Watanabe (10-0-1) ∆1

5. Alejandra Lara (9-4) 1

6. Kate Jackson (11-5-1)

7. Veta Arteaga (5-4)

8. Mandy Böhm (7-0)

9. Valerie Loureda (3-0)

10. Bruna Ellen (5-3)

 

 

Please visit BELLATOR.com for additional information