Official weigh-in results for KSW 46!

KSW 46 Official Weigh-In Results
Main Event 92kg Catchweight
Mamed Khalidov  (201lb/91.3kg) vs. Tomasz Narkun  (203lb/91.9kg)
Co-Main Vacant Featherweight Title
Mateusz Gamrot vs. Kleber Koike Erbst
Featherweight: Marcin Wrzosek (145lb/66kg) vs. Salahdine Parnasse (146lb/66.2kg)
80kg Catchweight: Roberto Soldic (176lb/79.9kg) vs. Vinicius Bohrer (172lb/78.2kg)
Featherweight: * Roman Szymański (148lb/67.2kg) vs.  Daniel Torres (146lb/66.2kg)
Lightweight: Grzegorz Szulakowski  (155lb/70.5kg) vs. Marian Ziolkowski  (156lb/70.6kg)
Lightweight: Artur Sowinski (156lb/70.6kg) vs. Kamil Szymuszowski (155lb/70.5kg)
Bantamweight: Antun Racić (135lb/61.3kg) vs.  Sebastian Przybysz (134lb/60.9kg)
Welterweight: Krystian Kaszubowski (170lb/77.2kg) vs. Michał Michalski (171lb/77.4kg)
*fined 30% for missing weight
KSW 46 Info
15,000 fans will pack into a sold out Arena Gliwice to witness the rematch between the legend Mamed Khalidov (34-5-2) and KSW light heavyweight champion Tomasz Narkun (15-2). The pair met earlier this year as we saw Narkun come from behind and end Khalidov’s twenty fight KSW unbeaten streak in what is a ‘Fight of the Year’ contender.
The co-main will see undefeated lightweight champion Mateusz Gamrot (14-0) goes for a second title as he faces submission ace & former champ Kleber Koike Erbst (24-4-1) for the vacant featherweight title. Also on the card will be welterweight champion Roberto Soldic (14-3) in a non-title fight and a hotly anticipated contest between ‘The Polish Zombie’ Marcin Wrzosek (13-4) and undefeated young French sensation Salahdine Parnasse (11-0-1) with the winner vying for a title shot.
KSW 46 Fight Card
Main Event
Superfight – 92kg Catchweight
Mamed Khalidov (34-5-2) vs. Tomasz Narkun (15-2)
Co-Main Event
Vacant Featherweight Title
Mateusz Gamrot (14-0) vs. Kleber Koike Erbst (24-4-1)
Featherweight: Marcin Wrzosek (13-4) vs. Salahdine Parnasse (11-0-1)
80kg Catchweight: Roberto Soldic (14-3) vs. Vinicius Bohrer (16-6)
Featherweight: Roman Szymanski (10-4) vs. Daniel Torres (8-3)
Lightweight: Grzegorz Szulakowski (9-2) vs. Marian Ziolkowski (19-7-1)
Lightweight: Artur Sowinski (18-10) vs. Kamil Szymuszowski (16-5)
Bantamweight: Antun Racic (21-8-1) vs. Sebastian Przybysz (4-1)
Welterweight: Krystian Kaszubowski (6-0) vs. Michal Michalski (6-3)

Leave a Reply